2020-2021 Bell Times

  • School

    Start time

    End Time

    ABCD University

    8:00am 

    4:00pm

    Adams Elementary

    7:30am 

    2:10pm

    Alighieri Dante Montessori School

    7:30am 

    2:10pm

    Another Course to College

    8:00am  

    2:30pm

    Baldwin Early Learning Pilot Academy

    7:30am  

    4:35pm M,T,Th,F; 11:30am W

    Bates Elementary

    9:30am 

    4:10pm

    Beethoven Elementary

    8:30am 

    3:10pm

    Blackstone Innovation School

    8:30am  

    3:00pm

    Boston Adult Tech Acad

    9:00am 

    3:20pm

    Boston Arts Academy

    8:00am

    3:55pm M-Th; 12:50pm F

    Boston Collaborative High School

    8:30am

    3:00pm

    Boston Community Leadership Academy

    7:55am 

    2:21pm

    Boston Day and Evening Academy First Shift

    9:00 am

    2:15 pm M-Th; 11:25 am F

    Boston Day/Evening Academy Second Shift

    10:00 am

    3:30pm M, T, Th; 2:20pm W, F

    Boston Green Academy

    8:00am 

    3:00pm M,T,Th, F; 12:00pm W

    Boston International Newcomers Academy

    8:00am 

    3:30pm M-Th; 1:55pm F

    Boston Latin Academy

    7:20am 

    1:40pm

    Boston Latin School

    7:45am 

    2:15pm

    Boston Teachers Union K-8 Pilot

    8:30am 

    3:00pm

    Bradley Elementary

    9:30am 

    4:10pm

    Brighton High School

    7:30am 

    2:25pm

    Burke High School

    7:25am 

    2:35pm

    Carter, William E School

    9:30am 

    3:30pm

    Channing Elementary

    8:15am 

    3:00pm

    Charlestown High School

    7:30am 

    1:50pm

    Chittick Elementary

    8:30am 

    3:10pm

    Clap Innovation School

    9:30am 

    4:10pm

    Community Academy

    7:55am 

    2:25pm

    Community Academy of Science and Health

    7:30am 

    1:50pm

    Condon K-8

    8:30am 

    3:10pm

    Conley Elementary

    8:30am 

    3:10pm

    Curley K-8 School

    8:30am 

    3:10pm

    Dearborn 6-12 STEM Academy

    7:30am 

    3:00pm

    Dearborn Middle

    7:30am 

    2:10pm

    Dever Elementary

    7:30am 

    2:30pm M,T,Th,F; 12:45pm W

    Dudley Street Neighborhood School

    8:15am

    4:15pm

    East Boston Early Education Center

    7:30am 

    4:35pm

    East Boston High School

    7:30am 

    1:50pm

    Edison K-8 School

    8:30am 

    3:10pm

    Edison Middle

    7:20am 

    1:30pm

    Edwards Middle School

    7:20am 

    2:10pm

    Eliot K-8 Innovation School

    8:30am

    3:10pm

    Ellis Elementary

    9:30am 

    4:10pm

    Ellison/Parks Early Education School

    7:30am 

    4:35pm

    Emerson Elementary

    9:20am 

    3:20pm

    English High School

    7:20am 

    2:20pm

    Everett Elementary

    9:30am 

    4:10pm

    Excel High School

    7:20am 

    2:10pm

    Fenway High School

    8:30am 

    3:35pm M-Th; 1:05pm F

    Frederick Pilot Middle School

    9:30am 

    3:40pm

    Gardner Pilot Academy

    8:30am 

    2:30pm

    Greater Egleston High School

    8:00am 

    3:00pm

    Greenwood Sarah K-8 School

    8:30am 

    3:10pm

    Grew Elementary

    8:30am 

    3:00pm

    Guild Elementary

    8:30am 

    3:10pm

    Hale Elementary

    8:30am 

    3:10pm

    Haley Pilot School

    8:30am 

    2:30pm

    Harvard/Kent Elementary

    9:30am 

    4:10pm

    Haynes Early Education Center

    7:30am 

    4:35pm

    Henderson K-12 Inclusion School 

    8:30am 

    2:30pm

    Hennigan K-8 School

    9:30am 

    4:10pm

    Hernandez K-8

    8:30am 

    3:10pm

    Higginson Inclusion K0-2 School

    9:30am 

    4:10pm

    Higginson/Lewis K-8

    9:30am 

    4:10pm

    Holmes Elementary

    9:30am 

    4:10pm M,T,W,F; 12:30 Th

    Horace Mann School for the Deaf Hard of Hearing

    7:20am 

    2:10pm

    Hurley K-8 School

    8:30am 

    3:10pm

    Irving Middle School

    7:15am  

    2:05pm

    Jackson/Mann K-8 School

    7:15am 

    1:55pm

    Kennedy E.M Academy for Health Careers (11-12)

    7:30am 

    2:30pm M-Th; 1:30pm F

    Kennedy E.M Academy for Health Careers (9-10)

    8:00am 

    3:00pm M-Th; 1:30 pm F

    Kennedy John F Elementary

    8:30am

    3:10pm

    Kennedy Patrick J. Elementary

    8:30am 

    3:10pm

    Kenny Elementary

    9:30am 

    4:10pm

    Kilmer K-8 School 

    9:30am 

    4:10pm

    King K-8 School

    8:30am 

    3:10pm

    King Middle

    7:20am 

    1:30pm

    Lee Academy

    9:30am 

    3:30pm

    Lee K-8 School

    7:30am 

    2:10pm

    Lyndon K-8 School

    9:30am 

    3:30pm

    Lyon High School

    8:30am 

    3:30pm

    Lyon K-8 School

    9:30am 

    4:10pm

    Madison Park Technical Vocational High

    7:15am 

    2:30pm

    Manning Elementary

    9:30am 

    4:10pm

    Mason Elementary

    8:30am 

    2:30pm

    Mather Elementary

    9:30am 

    4:10pm

    Mattahunt Elementary School

    7:15am  

    2:10pm

    McCormack Middle School

    7:15am 

    2:20pm

    McKay K-8 School

    8:30am 

    3:10pm

    McKinley Elementary

    9:30am 

    3:30pm 

    McKinley Middle

    9:30am 

    3:40pm

    McKinley Prep High Sch

    7:20am 

    1:40pm

    McKinley So. End Acad

    7:20am 

    1:40pm

    Mendell Elementary

    9:30am 

    4:10pm

    Mildred Avenue K-8 School

    7:30am 

    2:00pm

    Mission Hill K-8 School

    9:30am 

    3:30pm

    Mozart Elementary

    9:30am 

    4:10pm

    Muniz, Margarita Academy

    8:30am 

    3:30pm M-Th; 12:30pm F

    Murphy K-8 School

    8:30am 

    3:10pm

    New Mission High School

    7:45am 

    2:30pm

    O'Bryant School of Math & Science

    7:25am 

    1:45pm

    O'Donnell Elementary

    9:30am 

    4:10pm

    Ohrenberger School

    8:30am  

    3:10pm

    Orchard Gardens K-8 School

    7:25am 

    2:30pm

    Otis Elementary

    8:20am 

    3:00pm

    Perkins Elementary

    8:30am 

    3:10pm

    Perry K-8 School

    9:30am 

    4:10pm

    Philbrick Elementary

    9:30am 

    4:10pm

    Quincy Elementary

    9:30am 

    4:10pm

    Quincy Upper School (6-7)

    8:40am 

    3:40pm M,T,Th,F; 8:40-12:20 W

    Roosevelt K-8 School

    8:30am  

    3:10pm

    Russell Elementary

    8:30am 

    3:10pm

    Shaw Pauline A Elementary

    9:30am 

    4:10pm

    Snowden International High School

    7:40am 

    2:15pm

    Sumner Elementary

    9:30am 

    4:10pm

    Taylor Elementary

    9:30am 

    4:10pm

    TechBoston Academy

    7:30am

    2:30pm M,T,Th,F; 11:00am Wed

    Timilty Middle School

    7:30am

    3:10pm M-Th; 11:30am F

    Tobin K-8 School

    9:30am 

    4:10pm

    Trotter K-8 School (K1-4)

    7:30am

    2:00pm

    Trotter K-8 School (6-8)

    7:30am

    4:00pm M-Th; 2:00am F

    Tynan Elementary

    8:30am 

    3:10pm

    Umana, Mario Academy

    7:20am 

    2:00pm

    UP Academy Boston

    7:30am 

    3:00pm M-Th; 1:00pm F

    UP Academy Dorchester

    7:30am 

    3:30pm M,T,Th,F; 12:30pm Wed

    UP Academy Holland

    7:15am 

    3:30pm M,T,Th,F; 12:30pm Wed

    Warren/Prescott K-8 School

    8:30am 

    3:10pm

    West Zone Early Learning Center

    7:30am 

    4:30 pm

    Winship Elementary

    9:30am

    4:10pm

    Winthrop Elementary

    8:30am 

    3:00pm

    Young Achievers K-8 School

    8:30am 

    4:15pm