• To start a new search REFRESH this page.
  • All
  • Adams, Samuel Elementary
  • Alighieri, Dante Montessori School
  • Another Course to College
  • Baldwin Early Learning Pilot Academy
  • Bates, Phineas Elementary
  • Beethoven, Ludwig van Elementary
  • Blackstone Innovation School
  • Boston Adult Technical Academy
  • Boston Arts Academy
  • Boston Collaborative High School
  • Boston Community Leadership Academy
  • Boston Day & Evening Academy
  • Boston Green Academy
  • Boston International Newcomers Academy
  • Boston Latin Academy
  • Boston Latin School
  • Boston Teachers Union K-8 School
  • Bradley, Manassah E. Elementary
  • Brighton High School
  • Burke, Jeremiah E. High School
  • Carter School, The
  • Channing, William E. Elementary
  • Charlestown High School
  • Chittick, James J. Elementary
  • Clap Elementary School
  • Community Academy
  • Community Academy of Science & Health
  • Condon, James F. K-8
  • Conley, George H. Elementary
  • Curley K-8
  • Dearborn, Henry STEM Academy
  • Dever, Paul A. Elementary
  • Dorchester Academy
  • Dudley Street Neighborhood Charter School
  • East Boston Early Education Center
  • East Boston High School
  • Edison, Thomas A. K-8
  • Edwards, Clarence R. Middle
  • Eliot, John K-8
  • Ellis, David A. Elementary
  • Ellison/Parks Early Education School
  • English High School
  • Everett, Edward Elementary
  • Excel High School
  • Fenway High School
  • Frederick, Lilla G. Middle
  • Gardner Pilot Academy
  • Greater Egleston High School
  • Greenwood, Sarah K-8
  • Grew, Henry Elementary
  • Guild, Curtis Elementary
  • Hale, Nathan Elementary
  • Haley, Dennis K-8
  • Harvard/Kent Elementary
  • Haynes Early Education Center
  • Henderson, Dr. William W. K-12 Inclusion School
  • Hennigan, James W. K-8
  • Hernandez, Rafael K-8
  • Higginson K0-2
  • Higginson-Lewis
  • Holmes, Oliver Wendell Elementary
  • Horace Mann School for the Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  • Hurley, Joseph K-8
  • Irving, Washington Middle
  • Jackson/Mann K-8
  • Kennedy, Edward M. Academy for Health Careers
  • Kennedy, John F. Elementary
  • Kennedy, Patrick Elementary
  • Kenny, Thomas J. Elementary
  • Kilmer, Joyce K-8
  • King, Martin Luther, Jr. K-8
  • Lee Academy Pilot School
  • Lee, Joseph K-8
  • Lyndon, Patrick K-8
  • Lyon, Mary K-8
  • Lyon, Mary High School
  • Madison Park Technical Vocational High School
  • Manning, Joseph P. Elementary
  • Mason, Samuel Elementary
  • Mather Elementary
  • Mattahunt Elementary
  • Mattapan Early Elementary School
  • McCormack, John W. Middle
  • McKay, Donald K-8
  • McKinley, Willam South End Academy
  • McKinley, William Elementary
  • McKinley, William Middle
  • McKinley, William Preparatory High School
  • McKinley, William School
  • Mendell, Ellis Elementary
  • Mildred Avenue K-8
  • Mission Hill K-8
  • Mozart, Wolfgang A. Elementary
  • Muniz, Margarita Academy
  • Murphy, Richard J. K-8
  • New Mission High School
  • O'Bryant, John D. School of Mathematics & Science
  • O'Donnell, Hugh R. Elementary
  • Ohrenberger, William School
  • Orchard Gardens K-8
  • Otis, James Elementary
  • Perkins, Michael J. Elementary
  • Perry, Oliver Hazard K-8
  • Philbrick, John D. Elementary
  • Quincy, Josiah Elementary
  • Quincy, Josiah Upper School
  • Roosevelt, Franklin D. K-8
  • Russell, William E. Elementary
  • Shaw, Pauline A. Elementary
  • Snowden International School at Copley
  • Sumner, Charles Elementary
  • Taylor, Charles H. Elementary
  • TechBoston Academy
  • Timilty, James P. Middle
  • Tobin, Maurice K-8
  • Trotter, William Monroe K-8
  • Tynan, Joseph P. Elementary
  • Umana, Mario Academy
  • UP Academy Boston
  • UP Academy Dorchester
  • UP Academy Holland
  • Urban Science Academy
  • Warren/Prescott K-8
  • West Roxbury Academy
  • West Zone Early Learning Center
  • Winship, F. Lyman Elementary
  • Winthrop, John Elementary
  • Young Achievers Science & Math K-8
  • All
  • 10-12
  • 11-12
  • 3-8
  • 6-12
  • 6-8
  • 7-12
  • 9-10
  • 9-12
  • CLOSED
  • K0-1
  • K0-12
  • K0-2
  • K0-3
  • K0-5
  • K0-6
  • K0-8
  • K1 - 5
  • K1-12
  • K-12
  • K1-2
  • K1-2, 4-8
  • K1-5
  • K1-8
  • K2-5
  • K2-8
  • K-8
  • All
  • 2111
  • 2113
  • 2115
  • 2116
  • 2118
  • 2119
  • 2120
  • 2121
  • 2122
  • 2124
  • 2125
  • 2126
  • 2127
  • 2128
  • 2129
  • 2130
  • 2131
  • 2132
  • 2134
  • 2135
  • 2136
  • 2215
  • All
  • Alternative
  • Early Education Center
  • Exam
  • Horace Mann (In-District) Charter
  • Inclusion
  • In-District Charter
  • Innovation
  • Non-Traditional/Specialized
  • Pilot
  • Special
  • Traditional
Submit
  •  
     

School Directory List

Principal/Headmaster: Joanna McKeigue Cruz 
165 Webster St.
East Boston, MA 2128
Grades Offered: K1-5
Hours: 7:30 a.m. - 2:10 p.m.
School Type: Traditional
Principal/Headmaster: Glenda Colón 
37 Gove Street
East Boston, MA 2128
Grades Offered: K0-6
Hours: 7:30 a.m. - 2:10 p.m.
School Type: Traditional
Principal/Headmaster: Michele Pellam 
612 Metropolitan Ave
Hyde Park, MA 2136
Grades Offered: 9-12
Hours: 8:00 a.m.-2:30 p.m.
School Type: Pilot
Principal/Headmaster: Tavia Mead 
121 Corey Rd.
Brighton, MA 2135
Grades Offered: K0-1
Hours: 7:30 a.m.-4:35 p.m.; 7:30-11:30 a.m. Wed.
School Type: Pilot
Principal/Headmaster: Rodolfo Morales 
426 Beech St.
Roslindale, MA 2131
Grades Offered: K1-5
Hours: 9:30 a.m. - 4:10 p.m.
School Type: Traditional
Principal/Headmaster: Edward Puliafico 
5125 Washington St.
West Roxbury, MA 2132
Grades Offered: K1-2
Hours: 8:30 a.m. - 3:10 p.m.
School Type: Traditional
Principal/Headmaster: Jamel Adkins-Sharif 
380 Shawmut Ave.
Boston, MA 2118
Grades Offered: K0-5
Hours: 8:30 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
School Type: Innovation
Principal/Headmaster: Benjamin Helfat 
20 Church St.
Boston, MA 2116
Grades Offered: 9-12
Hours: 9:00 a.m. - 3:30 p.m.
School Type: Alternative
Principal/Headmaster: Anne Clark 
174 Ipswich St.
Boston, MA 2215
Grades Offered: 9-12
Hours: 8:00 a.m.-3:55 p.m.; 8:00 a.m.-12:50 p.m. Fri.
School Type: Pilot
Principal/Headmaster: Sherri Neasman 
60 Hawthorne Street
Roslindale, MA 2131
Grades Offered: 6-12
Hours: 8:00 a.m. - 3:30 p.m.
School Type: Alternative
Principal/Headmaster: Dr. Francine Locker 
655 Metropolitan Ave.
Hyde Park, MA 2136
Grades Offered: 9-12
Hours: 7:45 a.m. - 2:30 p.m.
School Type: Pilot
Principal/Headmaster: Alison Hramiec 
20 Kearsarge Ave.
Roxbury, MA 2119
Grades Offered: 9-12
Hours: Day: 9:00 a.m.-2:15 p.m. M-Th; Evening: Noon-5:45 p.m. M-Th; Friday electives 9:00 a.m.-11:25 a.m.
School Type: Horace Mann (In-District) Charter
Principal/Headmaster: Matthew Holzer 
20 Warren St.
Brighton, MA 2135
Grades Offered: 6-12
Hours: 8:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m. M, T, TH, FRI.; 8:00 a.m. - Noon Wed.
School Type: Horace Mann (In-District) Charter
Principal/Headmaster: Tony King 
100 Maxwell St.
Dorchester, MA 2124
Grades Offered: 9-12
Hours: 8:00 a.m. - 3:30 p.m.
School Type: Traditional
Principal/Headmaster: Chimdi Uchendu 
205 Townsend St.
Dorchester, MA 2121
Grades Offered: 7-12
Hours: 7:20 a.m. - 1:40 p.m.
School Type: Exam
Next